High level fiber optic solutions supplier.

Supply World-class fiber optic products to data center, FTTH solutions.

China #1 Fiber Optic Products Supplier
Higher Quality. Cost-Effective

We offer a full range of fiber optic products and spare parts making, general engineering and design services and solutions for a range of industries. All work is carried out to the highest standards of workmanship and with as fast a turnaround as possible. Our services include:

Connectivity Accessories

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • MPO / MTP Patch Cable
  • Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Cable

  • Outdoor Cable
  • Indoor Cable
  • FTTx Cable

Passive Components

  • PLC Splitter
  • FBT Coupler
  • Fused WDM
  • Filter WDM
  • CWDM
  • DWDM
  • Optical Circulator
  • Optical Isolator
  • Optical Switch
  • AAWG

Active System Elements

  • Media Converter
  • POE Media Converter
  • 100G QSFP28 Module
  • 40G QSFP Module
  • 10G XFP Module
  • 10G SFP+ Module
  • 2.5G SFP Module

KINSOM - Your Best Fiber Optic Products Supplier

KINSOM, a contract manufacturing company that makes high-quality FIBER OPTIC products for telecom and datacom customers throughout the world.

Founded in 2009, KINSOM has been a faster-growing company in this field. KINSOM continuously develops and invests in new products, and we never stop improving the quality of our product, use advanced production technologies and strict control system to ensure high quality. This is how we differentiate ourselves from the competition and is also why we can remain on top of the industry for so many years.

  • ISO9001:2015 Certified
  • 26M+ Products Produced
  • 99.6% Satisfaction
  • 1-3 Days

Why we are your best CNC Machining Services Supplier

Shrink Your Supply Chain

Our extensive range of capabilities and continued investment in technologies provide our customers with an opportunity to reduce the number of suppliers involved in the process of manufacturing their product.

Shorten Your Lead Times

Our fabrication delivery speed and performance is a direct result of our knowledgeable staff, our attention to detail, and our vast range of capabilities. Partner with us to streamline your product delivery, and shorten your lead times.

Reduce Your Costs

Our 18+ years of unmatched performance, extensive range of capabilities, and innovative technologies, supported with great customer service will help reduce your total cost.

Some of the Industries that we Serve

DEK has worked with and helped businesses across different verticals with their custom machining needs.
Read More

Aerospace

Read More

Automotive

Read More

Oil & Gas

Read More

Consumer

Clients & Testimonials

5/5
Amazing experience. All the exceptions fulfilled. Exceptional quality and surface finish. Lead time faster than initially stated.
Dave Nguyen
Engineer
5/5
When we started working with DEK, we noticed an immediate difference in lead time and product cost. After 2 years of cooperation, we managed to reduce production costs by up to 56%.
Julian Orbital
CEO
5/5
Our mold core pins require O.D tolerance ±0.0005mm, DEK do it well and the price is very cheap, amazing cooperation!
Richard Huang
Mold Engineer