Optical Transceiver Apply To OTN

Optical Transport Network (OTN), as defined by recommendation G.709, provides a network-wide framework that adds SONET/SDH-like features to WDM equipment (also known as Wavelength Switched Optical Network equipment, or WSON equipment)

As the explosive growth of the IP service, there is a high standard for crossing ability and UWB(ultra wide band) in transmission field. Hence, the intelligent optical network which base on OTN technology becomes the most suitable solution.

KINSOM provide solution for the equipment of  all ONT transmission network layers to support It’s stable development. 

KINSOM OTN products includes:

100G Series

  • 100G QSFP28 Module
  • 100G CFP Module
  • 100G CFP2 Module
  • 100G CFP4 Module
  • 100G DAC Cable
  • 100G AOC

25G-40G Series

  • 40G QSFP Module
  • 40G DAC
  • 40G AOC
  • 25G SFP28 Module
  • 25G DAC
  • 25G AOC

10G Series

  • 10G SFP+ Module
  • 10G DAC
  • 10G AOC

Accessories

  • MPO / MTP Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Get A Free Quote