GPON / EPON Optical Transceivers

PON (Passive Optical Network) includes an optical line terminal (OLT) installed in the central control station, and a number of ancillary optical network units (ONUs) installed in the user’s places. 

OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR GPON EPON SOLUTION

KINSOM GPON/EPON products includes:

Transceivers

  • 10G SFP+ Module
  • 10G XFP Module
  • 1.25G SFP Module
  • 155M SFP Module

G/E PON

  • 10G PON OLT SFP
  • GPON OLT SFP
  • EPON OLT SFP

Accessories

  • MPO / MTP Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Get A Free Quote