Data Center and Cloud

The traditional Data Centre is extremely hard to bear the weight of cloud computing service which develop rapidly. Hench, the ecosystem of Data Centre is experiencing unpresented development and innovation. The data inter connection of IDC based on cloud framework becomes the main trend in the future.

KINSOM accumulated rich experience in IDC domain, and has already launched interconnection solution in past year. Our 10G, 40G, 100G products effectively reduce the cost of IDC system inter connection. Meanwhile, our research team is working on the 100G exceeded product and help our customers to achieve high flexibility and efficiency modern Data Centre.

KINSOM Data Center products includes:

100G Series

  • 100G QSFP28 Module
  • 100G CFP Module
  • 100G CFP2 Module
  • 100G CFP4 Module
  • 100G DAC Cable
  • 100G AOC

25G-40G Series

  • 40G QSFP Module
  • 40G DAC
  • 40G AOC
  • 25G SFP28 Module
  • 25G DAC
  • 25G AOC

10G Series

  • 10G SFP+ Module
  • 10G DAC
  • 10G AOC

Accessories

  • MPO / MTP Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Get A Free Quote