10G SFP+ Module

10G SFP+ Module

KINSOM manufacture and offers a full range of Telecom quality, high performance SFP+ transceivers – the cost effective 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable Modules for optical data communications according to SFP+ Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), which supports both duplex and simplex LC optics interfaces. The transceiver consists of 10Gbit/s DFB/ EML optical transmitter and PIN receiver, which allow 220m~120Km 10G Ethernet and 10G fiber channel applications. They support extended temperature (industrial temperature, hardened), and are compliant with RoHS.

These SFP+ modules have been used for various fiber optic networks such as backbone network, wireless network, and enterprise/campus networks for multiple years with extremely low return rate and super reputation.

10G SFP+ Module Catalog (PDF)

Features

  • SFP+ MSA package with Single /duplex LC connector
  • Full digital diagnostic management interface
  • Maximum Link Length of 220m to 120km
  • Support 9.9 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps
  • IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber Channel compliant
  • International Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Low power consumption
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0~ +70c or -40 ~ +85c

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet 10GBASE
  • 10G Fiber channel
  • SONET/SDH
  • Other Optical Links

Order Information

KINSOM Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec

Dual Fiber

KSP8592L-03
10G
MMF
850nm
LC Duplex
300M
0~70
VCSEL+PIN
KSP3192L-02
10G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
220M
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSP3192L-10
10G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSP3192L-40
10G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSP5592L-40
10G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KSP5592L-80
10G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KSP5592L-120
10G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
EML+PIN

BIDI

KSPB2392L-10
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB3292L-10
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB2392L-20
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB3292L-20
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB2392L-40
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB3292L-40
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB2392L-60
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
60KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSPB3292L-60
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
60KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSPB4592L-80
10G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPB5492L-80
10G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN

CWDM

KSPCxx92L-10
10G
SMF
1270nm-1450nm
LC Duplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSPCxx92L-40
10G
SMF
1270nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KSPCxx92L-80
10G
SMF
1470nm-1570nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
EML+APD
KSPCxx92L-70
10G
SMF
1590nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
70KM
0~70
EML+APD

DWDM

KSPDxx92L-40
10G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KSPDxx92L-80
10G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
EML+APD
KSPDxx92L-120
10G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
EML+APD

 

* If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us at call 0086 755 3295 1015 or send email to info@kinsom.com

Compatible Brands

KINSOM’s 10G SFP+ Modules are 100% compatible with the following brands of equipment and is a perfect substitute for them to save cost.

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, Calix, AVAYA, Juniper, HP, H3C, Finisar, Alcatel, Extreme, D-LINK, UBNT, Ericsson, Adtran, Allied, Fujitsu, Ruijie, 3COM, Brocade, DELL, Foundry, Linksys, Nokia, Marconi, Nortel, Redback, SMC, Ciena, ZYXEL etc.

Welcome

Need

Contact Us Now!

 

 

KINSOM Technology Limited

0086 (755) 3295 1015

info@kinsom.com

Send Us Message








Customized Support

International Telecom Quality

Cost-effective

Full Support

Fast Delivery To Global

Door To Door Service