1.25G CWDM SFP Module

1.25G SFP Module

KINSOM manufacture and provides a full series of Telecom quality, high performance gigabit SFP transceivers, the cost effective 1.25G Small Form Factor Pluggable Modules for optical data communications according to SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), which supports both duplex and simplex LC optics interfaces.
The modules have been used by Telecom SPs, MSOs, Utility Telecom, and enterprise/campus networks for multiple years with extremely low return and supper reputation. The series supports extended temperature (industrial temperature / hardened).

1.25G SFP Module Catalog (PDF)

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex and Single fiber LC/SC receptacle optical interfaces compliant
  • Up to 1.25G data-rate
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (as option)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0 ~ +70°C and -40 ~ +85°C

Applications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s Gigabit
  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Order Information

KINSOM Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
  • Dual Fiber
KS8512L-055
1.25G
MMF
850nm
LC Duplex
550M
0~70
VCSEL+PIN
KS3112L-2
1.25G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
2KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KS3112L-20
1.25G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
20KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KS3112L-40
1.25G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KS5512L-80
1.25G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KS5512L-120
1.25G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+APD
  • BIDI
KSB3512L-3
1.25G
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
3KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB5312L-3
1.25G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
3KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB3512L-20
1.25G
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB5312L-20
1.25G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB3412L-20
1.25G
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4312L-20
1.25G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB3512L-40
1.25G
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB5312L-40
1.25G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB3412L-40
1.25G
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4312L-40
1.25G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4512L-60
1.25G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
60KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB5412L-60
1.25G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
60KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4512L-80
1.25G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSB5412L-80
1.25G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSB4512L-120
1.25G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSB5412L-120
1.25G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+APD
  • CWDM
KSCxx12L-40
1.25G
SMF
1270nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSCxx12L-80
1.25G
SMF
1270nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSCxx12L-120
1.25G
SMF
1270nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSCxx12L-160
1.25G
SMF
1470nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
160KM
0~70
DFB+APD
  • DWDM
KSDxx12L-80
1.25G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KSDxx12L-120
1.25G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+APD

 

* If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us at call 0086 755 3295 1015 or send email to info@kinsom.com

Compatible Brands

KINSOM’s 1.25G SFP Modules are 100% compatible with the following brands of equipment and is a perfect substitute for them to save cost.

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, Calix, AVAYA, Juniper, HP, H3C, Finisar, Alcatel, Extreme, D-LINK, UBNT, Ericsson, Adtran, Allied, Fujitsu, Ruijie, 3COM, Brocade, DELL, Foundry, Linksys, Nokia, Marconi, Nortel, Redback, SMC, Ciena, ZYXEL etc.

Welcome

Need

Contact Us Now!

 

 

KINSOM Technology Limited

0086 (755) 3295 1015

info@kinsom.com

Send Us Message








Customized Support

International Telecom Quality

Cost-effective

Full Support

Fast Delivery To Global

Door To Door Service