48 Multifibers LC APC Breakout Pre-terminated Patch Cables

Breakout Pre-terminated Patch Cords

Fiber Optic Pre-Terminated Patch Cords (also called Breakout Patch Cords or Distribution Patch Cords) are mature design for saving time, money and space. The Pre-terminated patch cord is using multifiber riser optical cable, and already terminate connectors in factory.

KINSOM manufacturing proven performance pre-terminated breakout patch cables with LOW insertion loss and high return loss. The fibers up to 144 cores. KINSOM’s pre-terminated cable assemblies are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment. They meet IEC, JIS, and Belcore GR-326 performance requirements as applicable. All Wirewerks cable assemblies are RoHS compliant.

Custom pre-terminated patch cables are also available upon request.

  • Rapid Deployment- factory terminated cabling saves installation and reconfiguration time eliminating field termination variables.
  • High Performance and Reliability- 100% tested- combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Fiber Optic Pre-terminated Patch Cords (PDF)


  • Available for 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 fibres
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Reliable performance, universal use
  • 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm multimode and 9/125μm single-mode cable available
  • Length of cable customised to suit your application
  • Can be terminated with any combination of SC, ST, FC, LC, E2000, MT-RJ, MTP/MPO connectors
  • Pullsocks are available, allowing the cable to be pulled into place without damaging the terminations
  • Supplied on a cable drum ready for installation


  • FTTH/FTTx – Outdoor
  • FTTH/FTTx – Indoor
  • Data Center
  • Telecoms
  • Transport – Automotive


Never waste time or money on terminating fiber optic cable again. Save yourself and your team lots of time and troubles, and eliminate all performance worries with pre-terminated fiber patch cords from KINSOM. You’ll get top-quality fiber cable that’s built to your exact specs, fully tested, and shipped ready for installation so you can take care of business.

Save Cost

Forget about expensive connectors, consumables, and equipment, plug the labor, time, and testing required for field fiber optic cable termination. Our pre-terminated fiber optic cables save where it counts. KINSOM pre-terminated jumpers make termination simple.

Faster Deployments

Cut installation time and labor costs by 70 to 80% with pre-terminated fiber cable. Because it arrives ready for work, deployments are as easy as plug-n-play. Fiber optic termination made easy.

Proven Performance

Get top performance with no field termination errors. All KINSOM pre-terminated fiber cables undergo extensive inspection and testing and come with a lifetime guarantee. Depend on KINSOM for all of your fiber cable needs.

Custom Anything

Get exactly what you want. Such as the cores, cable type, jacket, connector, strand count, breakout, labeling, staggering. With KINSOM, your fiber cable solutions feel custom made for you and your team.


Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000
Fiber Type Single-mode Multi-mode
Polishing UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Max.) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 dB
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥50 ≥60 ≥35 dB
Wavelength 1310 / 1510 850 / 1300 nm
Interchangeability ≤0.2 dB
Repeatability ≤0.1 dB
Vibration ≤0.2 dB
Durability >1000 time
Tensile Strength >70 N
Operating Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85


* Note:
1. Customization is available.
2. KINSOM can make low insertion loss solution as well. For more information, please feel free to contact us at call 0086 755 3295 1015 or send email to info@kinsom.com



Contact Us Now!



KINSOM Technology Limited

0086 (755) 3295 1015


Send Us Message

Customized Support

International Telecom Quality


Full Support

Fast Delivery To Global

Door To Door Service