KINSOM, A Leading Fiber Optic Manufacturer & Supplier

Passive Components / Active Products / Cable Assemblies

Welcome to KINSOM!

Quality. Reliability. Performance.

Founded in 2009, KINSOM Technology Limited has a group of high-educated and high-leveled engineers who have over ten years experience in Fiber Optic Industry. Including professional sales team and excellent after-sales service, they are the keys to KINSOM growth and success.

Our products are fundamental elements in any optical network, which highly imapct the overall performance of the system. The most innovative and reliable fiber optic components can be offered all the time. We will continue to cooperate sincerely with all customers based on our Honest, Service, Value principles and make a better future together with our partners.

What We Produce & Offer?

Passive Components

Including CWDM, DWDM, FWDM, OADM, Fused WDM, PLC Splitter, FBT Splitter, Attenuator, Optical Swtich, Optical Isolator, Optical Circulator, PM Components, High Power Components etc.

Active Products

Including 100G CFP/QSFP28 Module, 40G QSFP Module, 10G SFP+ Module, 10G XFP Module, 1000Base SFP Module, 155M SFP Module, Copper SFP Module, DAC, AOC, Media Converter

Cable Assemblies

Including MPO/MTP Patch Cords, Standard Patch cords, Bundle Pre-terminated Patch Cables, Outdoor Armored Patch Cord, FTTH Patch Cord, Waterproof Patch Cord, Simplex Pigtail, 6-12 Color Bundle Pigtails, Addapter, Loopback, FTTH Fast Connector etc.

Factory Tour

In KINSOM, we never stop improving the quality of our product. This is how we differentiate ourselves from the competition and is also why we can remain on top of the industry for so many years.

We use advanced production technologies and strict control system to ensure high quality. More importantly the quality-oriented attitude has been so entrenched in the mind of every single employee.

3-Fiber Optic OM3 10G MPO Patch Cord Supplier Manufacturer
2-Fiber Optic Comtact CWDM Mini Module Manufacturer
4-10G SFP+ XFP Module CWDM DWDM Transceiver Manufacturer KINSOM
5-1X8 CWDM Mux Demux Module KINSOM
1-KINSOM Fiber Optic CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Manufacturer
6-Fiber Optic Testing
7-Fiber Optic Factory Supplier Manufacturer
8-Fiber Optic SFP module PLC Splitter Oldren Testing
10-Fiber Optic Patch Cord Interface Testing
11-Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Loss Return Loss Testing
12-Fiber Traansceiver SFP Module SFP+ Module XFP Module Testing
9-Fiber Optic SFP Testing

Why Us?

Experienced

KINSOM have 9 years experience with global telecom and data center clients. We know how to make clients to be more and more successful.

Professional

KINSOM have a group of experienced technical team who ever worked at Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, FINISAR.

Profit

KINSOM save costs by mature technology. As a result, customers can increase their profits by 62%.

Warranty

According to different products, we have 1 to 10 years warranty terms. Please contact our sales team to get details.

Custom

CWDM, DWDM, PM Components, Splitters, Patch Cords, all the fiber optic products can be customized to meet different requirements.

Global

All of our fiber optic products are meet the global telecom standard such as Telecordia GR-1221/1209, Telcordia GR-1435, IEC 61754-7, SFF-8472, SFP MSA, ROHS etc.

Quolity

We never stop improving the quality of our product. This is how we differentiate ourselves from the competition and is also why we can remain on top of the industry for so many years.

Fastest

Time is life. No matter where you are, our efficient capacity will guarantee rapid delivery to you.
Looking For A Long-time Partner, Who

Contact us now! We are happy to hear from you.