622M Optical Transceiver Module

622M SFP Module

KINSOM’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 622M and up to 100km transmission distance over singlemode fiber.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. These SFP modules are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber).

622M SFP Module Catalog (PDF)

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Up to 622M data-rate
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (as option)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C

Applications

  • SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Order Information

KINSOM Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
  • Dual Fiber
KS3106L-20
622M
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
20KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KS3106L-40
622M
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KS5506L-80
622M
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KS5506L-100
622M
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
100KM
0~70
DFB+PIN

 

* If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us at call 0086 755 3295 1015 or send email to info@kinsom.com

Compatible Brands

KINSOM’s 622M SFP Modules are 100% compatible with the following brands of equipment and is a perfect substitute for them to save cost.

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, Calix, AVAYA, Juniper, HP, H3C, Finisar, Alcatel, Extreme, D-LINK, UBNT, Ericsson, Adtran, Allied, Fujitsu, Ruijie, 3COM, Brocade, DELL, Foundry, Linksys, Nokia, Marconi, Nortel, Redback, SMC, Ciena, ZYXEL etc.

Welcome

Need

Contact Us Now!

 

 

KINSOM Technology Limited

0086 (755) 3295 1015

info@kinsom.com

Send Us Message








Customized Support

International Telecom Quality

Cost-effective

Full Support

Fast Delivery To Global

Door To Door Service