100Base 155M BIDI SFP Module 80KM

1000Base 155M SFP Module

KINSOM manufacture and provides a full series of Telecom quality, high performance 155M Fest Ethernet SFP transceivers, the cost effective 100M/155M Small Form Factor Pluggable Modules that are 100% compatible with all major system brands.
These SFP Module transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The modules have been used by Telecom SPs, MSOs, Utility Telecom, and enterprise/campus networks for multiple years with extremely low return and supper reputation. The series supports extended temperature (industrial temperature / hardened).

155M SFP Module Catalog (PDF)

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Up to 155M data-rate
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (as option)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0~ +70c or -40 ~ +85c

Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Order Information

KINSOM Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
  • Dual Fiber
KS8503L-2
155M
MMF
850nm
LC Duplex
2KM
0~70
VCSEL+PIN
KS3103L-2
155M
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
2KM
0~70
FP+PIN
155M
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
20KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KS3103L-40
155M
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KS5503L-80
155M
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KS5503L-120
155M
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+APD
  • BIDI
KSB3503L-10
155M
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
10KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KSB5303L-10
155M
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
10KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KSB3503L-20
155M
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KSB5303L-20
155M
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KSB3403L-20
155M
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4303L-20
155M
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB3503L-40
155M
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KSB5303L-40
155M
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB3403L-40
155M
SMF
Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
FP+PIN
KSB4303L-40
155M
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4503L-80
155M
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB5403L-80
155M
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB4503L-120
155M
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KSB5403L-120
155M
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
120KM
0~70
DFB+PIN

 

* If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us at call 0086 755 3295 1015 or send email to info@kinsom.com

Compatible Brands

KINSOM’s 155M SFP Modules are 100% compatible with the following brands of equipment and is a perfect substitute for them to save cost.

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, Calix, AVAYA, Juniper, HP, H3C, Finisar, Alcatel, Extreme, D-LINK, UBNT, Ericsson, Adtran, Allied, Fujitsu, Ruijie, 3COM, Brocade, DELL, Foundry, Linksys, Nokia, Marconi, Nortel, Redback, SMC, Ciena, ZYXEL etc.

Welcome

Need

Contact Us Now!

 

 

KINSOM Technology Limited

0086 (755) 3295 1015

info@kinsom.com

Send Us Message








Customized Support

International Telecom Quality

Cost-effective

Full Support

Fast Delivery To Global

Door To Door Service