100G QSFP28 Module

100G QSFP28 Module

KINSOM offers the industry’s most comprehensive 100G short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach optical transceivers for data center, enterprise, and telecom network applications.

These KINSOM 100G optical transceivers include QSFP28/CFP/CFP2/CFP4 modules, supporting CWDM4, 4WDM-10, 4WDM-20, LR4, and SR4. These products are compliant with a variety of industry standards and multisource agreements covering both single-mode fiber (SMF) and multimode fiber (MMF) applications.

  • Compliant with CEI-28G-VSR/CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Up to 40KM
  • Low power dissipation
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco, Calix, Ciena, Huawei, Adtran, Finisar etc
  • Samples for testing is avaliable

Order Info

KINSOM PNData RateFiber TypeWavelengthDistanceTemp.ConnectorPriceDatasheet
QSFP28-85-01100GMMF850nnm100M0~70MPOGet A QuotePDF
QSFP28-31-2100GSMF1310nm2KM0~70LC DuplexGet A QuotePDF
QSFP28-W-2100GSMFCWDM2KM0~70LC DuplexGet A QuotePDF
QSFP28-W-10100GSMF4 LAN WDM10KM0~70LC DuplexGet A QuotePDF
QSFP28-W-40100GSMF4 LAN WDM40KM0~70LC DuplexGet A QuotePDF

Get A Free Quote