100G QSFP28 Module

100G QSFP28 Module

KINSOM 100G QSFP28 transceivers offers the latest industry-standard connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. The QSFP28 modules supports 100GbE interconnects. They are ideal for Datacom/Telecom switch and router connections, as well as data aggregation, backplane, proprietary protocol and high-density applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface and all the modules are compliant with the IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8636 MSA.

  • Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
  • Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 10km/2km over SMF.
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0~+75℃
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Highly Stability

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Highly Compatibility

Our products are compatible with all major brands.

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

Compatibility Brands

Cisco

Avaya

Brocade

Calix

HP

Arista

Huawei

Ciena

Juniper

Extreme

Atran

Ericsson

And so on… Contact us to get more information