100G AOC Cable QSFP28 - QSFP28

100G AOC

KINSOM’s 100G AOC is a Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible high speed cable, which operating over multi-mode fiber.

KINSOM’s 100G Active Optical Cable is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards, it is fully compliant to QSFP28 Multi Source Agreement SFF-8665. Consequently, it means that these AOC are compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third-party modules. However – we can provide 100G Active Optical Cable with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment and we can support encoding of each end to support different vendor equipment, allowing using Active Optical Cable as cross-platform interconnection medium.

  • High capacity: support 96.97-112.2 Gbps multi-rate
  • Distance up to 100 meters on multi mode fiber
  • Compliant with SFF-8665
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco, Calix, Ciena, Huawei, Adtran, Finisar etc
  • Samples for testing is available

Highly Stability

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Highly Compatibility

Our products are compatible with all major brands.

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

Compatibility Brands

Cisco

Avaya

Brocade

Calix

HP

Arista

Huawei

Ciena

Juniper

Extreme

Atran

Ericsson

And so on… Contact us to get more information