1.25G SFP Module

KINSOM manufacture and provides a full series of Telecom quality, high performance gigabit SFP transceivers, the cost effective 1.25G Small Form Factor Pluggable Modules for optical data communications according to SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), which supports both duplex and simplex LC optics interfaces.
The modules have been used by Telecom SPs, MSOs, Utility Telecom, and enterprise/campus networks for multiple years with extremely low return and supper reputation. The series supports extended temperature (industrial temperature / hardened).

  • Up to 160KM
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Common, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM Types
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco, Calix, Ciena, Huawei, Adtran, Finisar etc
  • Samples for testing is avaliable

Highly Stability

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Highly Compatibility

Our products are compatible with all major brands.

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

Compatibility Brands

Cisco

Avaya

Brocade

Calix

HP

Arista

Huawei

Ciena

Juniper

Extreme

Atran

Ericsson

And so on… Contact us to get more information