10G XFP Transceiver Module

XFP, short for 10-Gigabit Form-factor Pluggable, is a kind of optical transceiver module specified for 8Gbps/10Gbps Fibre Channel and 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density. The XFP specification was developed by the XFP Multi Source Agreement Group.

KINSOM 10G XFP Module DDM
cwdm-dwdm-oadm-cwdm-mux-demux-manufacturer-supplier

Features

  • Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (as option)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C

100m-sfp-module-1000m-1gb-10g-sfp-module-xfp-module-40g-qsfp-module-china-oem-manufacturer

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • ITU-T G.709
  • 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
  • 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
  • 10/40/80 km 8/10G Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Links

Order Information

Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
KX8592L-03
10G
MMF
850nm
LC Duplex
300M
0~70
VCSEL+PIN
KX3192L-10
10G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KX3192L-20
10G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KX5592L-40
10G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KX5592L-80
10G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
EML+APD
Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
KXB2392L-10
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB3292L-10
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB2392L-20
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB3292L-20
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
20KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB2392L-40
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB3292L-40
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB2392L-60
10G
SMF
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
LC Simplex
60KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KXB3292L-60
10G
SMF
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
LC Simplex
60KM
0~70
DFB+APD
KXB4592L-80
10G
SMF
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXB5492L-80
10G
SMF
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
LC Simplex
80KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
KXCxx92L-10
10G
SMF
1270nm-1450nm
LC Duplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KXCxx92L-40
10G
SMF
1270nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KXCxx92L-80
10G
SMF
1470nm-1570nm
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
EML+APD
KXCxx92L-70
10G
SMF
1590nm-1610nm
LC Duplex
70KM
0~70
EML+APD
Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
KXDxx92L-40
10G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
EML+PIN
KXDxx92L-80
10G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
80KM
0~70
EML+APD
KXDxx92L-120
10G
SMF
DWDM
LC Duplex
120KM
0~70
EML+APD

Ask For Price Now!

We will reply within 6 hours







Download Catalog

Optical Transceiver SFP QSFP CFP X2 XFP CWDM DWDM OLT ONU Module