40G QSFP Transceiver Module

The Quad (4-channel) Small Form-factor Pluggable (often abbreviated as QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps.

40G QSFP Module MPO MTP 40KM LC Singlemode 1550nm Supplier Manufacturer

The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4 / 40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

cwdm-dwdm-oadm-cwdm-mux-demux-manufacturer-supplier

Features

  • QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
  • Up to 40G data-rate
  • Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (as option)
  • Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C

100m-sfp-module-1000m-1gb-10g-sfp-module-xfp-module-40g-qsfp-module-china-oem-manufacturer

Applications

  • 40Gigabit Ethernet
  • InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
  • Switches, Routers, and HBAs
  • Date Center
  • Other Optical Links

Order Information

Part Number
Data Rate
Media Type
Wavelength
Connector
Distance
Temp.
Source
Spec
KQSP854M-015
40G
MMF
850nm
MPO/MTP
150M
0~70
VCSEL+PIN
KQSP314L-10
40G
SMF
1310nm
LC Duplex
10KM
0~70
DFB+PIN
KQSP554L-40
40G
SMF
1550nm
LC Duplex
40KM
0~70
DFB+APD

Ask For Price Now!

We will reply within 6 hours







Download Catalog

Optical Transceiver SFP QSFP CFP X2 XFP CWDM DWDM OLT ONU Module