40G QSFP Module

The Quad (4-channel) Small Form-factor Pluggable (often abbreviated as QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps.

The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4 / 40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

40G QSFP+ Module Transceiver MPO

The following list is our 40G QSFP modules product list, if you don’t know how to choose, please feel free to contact us.
Email: info@kinsom.com, Tel:+86 755 3295 1015

Part Number
Package
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength
Connector
Datasheet
KQSP854M-015
QSFP
40Gb/s
150M
850nm
MPO/MTP
Fiber Optic PDF
KQSP314L-10
QSFP
40Gb/s
10KM
1310nm
LC Duplex
Fiber Optic PDF
KQSP554L-40
QSFP
40Gb/s
40KM
1550nm
LC Duplex
Fiber Optic PDF

Doesn’t Know How To Choose? Ask For a Quotation?

Contact Us Now!