Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber Optic pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic terminations such as SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000 and so on.

Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit. most commonly used types are SC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail,FC fiber optic pigail, LC fiber optic pigtail ,MT-RJ fiber optic pigtail,SC/APC fiber optic pigtail, FC/APC fiber optic pigtail and E2000 fiber optic pigtail.

We also accept OEM & CUSTOM order, as a leader of China fibre optic manufacturer, we are happy and we have experience to help you elevate your brand influence, package with your style.

Classify By Connector Types
fiber-optic-sc-singlemode-g652d-pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Single mode SC/UPC
  • Single mode SC/APC
  • Multi mode SC/PC
  • 0.9/1.6/2.0/3.0mm
  • Tight buffer
  • Loose tube
fiber-optic-om3-10g-lc-pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Single mode SC/UPC
  • Single mode SC/APC
  • Multi mode SC/PC
  • 0.9/1.6/2.0/3.0mm
  • Tight buffer
  • Loose tube
fiber-optic-fc-pigtail

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Single mode SC/UPC
  • Single mode SC/APC
  • Multi mode SC/PC
  • 0.9/1.6/2.0/3.0mm
  • Tight buffer
  • Loose tube
fiber-optic-st-pigtail

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Single mode SC/UPC
  • Single mode SC/APC
  • Multi mode SC/PC
  • 0.9/1.6/2.0/3.0mm
  • Tight buffer
  • Loose tube
fiber optic e2000 pigtail

E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Single mode SC/UPC
  • Single mode SC/APC
  • Multi mode SC/PC
  • 0.9/1.6/2.0/3.0mm
  • Tight buffer
  • Loose tube
Classify By Cable Types
bunch bundle 12 cores multi fibers pigtail

Bundle/Bunch Fibers Pigtail

  • Mutil Fibers
  • 6 fibers 6 colours
  • 12 fibers 12 colours
  • SC/FC/ST/FC/E2000
  • Single mode
  • Multi mode
12-cores-jacketed-bundle-bunch-fiber-optic-pigtail

Mutil Fibers Jacketed Pigtail

  • Single mode SC/UPC
  • Single mode SC/APC
  • Multi mode SC/PC
waterproof fiber optic pigtail

Waterproof Pigtail

  • Mutil Fibers
  • 6 fibers 6 colours
  • 12 fibers 12 colours
  • SC/FC/ST/FC/E2000
  • Single mode
  • Multi mode

FREE SAMPLES for testing is acceptable!

Any types, any length, any color can be produced!