Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail.

Fiber optic connectors according to the different transmission media can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multimode fiber patch connectors, as well as other issues such as plastic and as the transmission medium of optical fiber connector; connector structure can be divided into: SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, ST/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, E2000, E2000/APC, MU, VF45, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, FDDI, Uniboot, LC-HD Connector and so on in various forms.

KINSOM as the main professional fiber optic products manufacturer in china offer a various kinds of fiber cable connectors, and we also accept OEM/CUSTOM order, we are happy to help you elevate your brand influence, package with your style.

fiber optic sc connector

SC Connector

fiber optic LC connector

LC Connector

fiber optic ST connector

ST Connector

fiber optic fc connectors

FC Connector

fiber optic E2000 connector

E2000 Connector

fiber optic MT-RJ connector

MTRJ Connector

fiber optic lc-hd uniboot connector

LC Uniboot Connector

FREE SAMPLES for testing is acceptable!

Contact us to further discussion.