full-series-of-fiber-optic-sc-adapters

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single mode SC UPC it is blue color, single mode SC APC it is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.

KINSOM offer various kinds of SC adaptors, single mode & multimode, simplex & duplex, PC & APC, plastic body & metal body, with flange & without flange.

Features:

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options
  • Meet ANSI, TIA/EIA, Bellcore, Telcordia, IEC standards

Applications:

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation

Specifications

Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB

Exchangeability: ∆IL<0.2

Repeatability (500 remates): ∆IL<0.2

Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

Storage Temperature: -40~75℃

Note: Can produce higher performance type, such as insertion loss<0.1dB

Contact Us To Get The Price

FREE SAMPLES for testing is acceptable!